Recruitment Result

10-09-2020List of selected candidate for Project Head

F(182)/Part-II/2019-20 Date: 10/09/2020

The selection list of candidates for the post of Project head subsequent to the Online / Personal Interview held on 08th September, 2020.

Sl No. Candidate Name Remarks
1 Mr.Rajib Lochan Pathak Selected
2 Mr.Ratan Guha WL

1. The selected candidates shall be appointed as and when required against the vacant post.

2. The waiting list is valid up to six months from the date of declaration of result and may be extended as per requirement.

3. The waitlisted candidate will be appointed only considering the availability of vacancies.

4. The waiting list does not confer any right upon the candidates for appointment.

(N.M.Hazarika)
Administrative Officer, IIE

22-07-2020List of selected candidate for PMVDY Project

Ref No.F(182)/Part-II/2019-20 Date: 19/07/2020

The selection list of candidates for the post of Project Lead, Project Executive Grade I, Project Executive Grade II, Project Coordinator (purely contractual basis) for PMVDY project subsequent to the Online Test/ Personal Interview held on 25th Jun, 26th Jun and 09th Jul respectively.

Project Lead

Sl No. Candidate Name Remarks
01 Sri. Abhishek Mazumder Selected
02 Ms. Sayanika Deka WL
03 Sri Ananta Gogoi WL
04 Ms. Sangeta Baruah WL

Project Executive Grade I

Sl No. Candidate Name Remarks
01 Sri Chandan Pachoni Selected
02 Sri Debasish Sharma WL
03 Debajit Rajbangshi WL
04 Ms. Meenakshi Dutta WL

Project Executive Grade II

Sl No. Candidate Name Remarks
01 Sri Revant Bhattacharjee Selected
02 Ms. Bontishikha Goswami WL
03 Ms. Dimpi saloi WL
04 Ms. Priyanka Hazarika WL
05 Sri Joel Kutum WL
06 Ms. Satabdi Saikia WL
07 Sri Aayat tayebulla WL

Project Coordinator

Sl No. Name of Applicants District Result /Remark
01 Sri Milton Chanda Cacher Selected
02 Sri Amit Chasa WL
03 Sri Prabhat Haloi Baksa & Barpeta Selected
04 Sri Shankar Nath Selected
05 Sri Alongbar Daimary WL
06 Sri Sudem Daimary Chirang Selected
07 Sri Rafwt Basumatary WL
08 Sri Pritam Pegu Dhemaji Selected
09 Sri Pankaj Chutia WL
10 Sri Bishnu Das Goalpara Selected
11 Sri Prabhakar Rabha Selected
12 Sri Monti Roy Selected
13 Sri Gauranga Boro Kamrup (Rural & metro) Selected
14 Sri Krishna Karki Selected
15 Sri Mukul Konwar WL
16 Sri Sabaikar Basumatary Kokrajhar Selected
17 Sri Mahar SwrangBorgayary WL
18 Sri Pritom Bey Karbianglong ( West & East) Selected
19 Sri HarsingTeron Selected
20 Sri Harmony Bey WL
21 Sri Braidton Daimari Sonitpur & Udalguri Selected
22 Sri Pabindra Daimari WL

1. The selected candidates shall be appointed as and when required against the vacant post.

2. The waiting list is valid up to six months from the date of declaration of result and may be extended as per requirement.

3. The waitlisted candidates will be appointed only considering the availability of vacancies.

4. The waiting list does not confer any right upon the candidates for appointment.

Sd/-
Administrative Officer, IIE